---------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION---------
THE DATA ON THIS PAGE IS TEST DATA AND IS NOT REAL

General Election
Tuesday, November 2, 2021

VOTING DETAILS - UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF:

Non-Partisan

ALLEMAN MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Robert I. Kramme2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

ANKENY MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
17/19
Candidate NameVotes
Michael Moore21( 33.33%)
Mark E. Holm21( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN21( 33.33%)

BONDURANT MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Doug Elrod4( 33.33%)
Wes Enos4( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN4( 33.33%)

CARLISLE MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Drew Merrifield2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

CLIVE MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/5
Candidate NameVotes
John D. Edwards1( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN1( 50.00%)

ELKHART MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Colten Fors2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

GRANGER MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/2
Candidate NameVotes
Tony James1( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN1( 50.00%)

GRIMES MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Allen D. May12( 33.33%)
Scott D. Mikkelsen12( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN12( 33.33%)

JOHNSTON MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/7
Candidate NameVotes
Paula Dierenfeld3( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN3( 50.00%)

MITCHELLVILLE MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Will Wilimek2( 33.33%)
Nicholas Murrow2( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN2( 33.33%)

PLEASANT HILL MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
5/5
Candidate NameVotes
Sara Kurovski7( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN7( 50.00%)

POLK CITY MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Steve Karsjen5( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN5( 50.00%)

SHELDAHL MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Todd Anderson2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

URBANDALE MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/12
Candidate NameVotes
Robert Andeweg10( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN10( 50.00%)

WEST DES MOINES MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/20
Candidate NameVotes
Russ Trimble4( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN4( 50.00%)

WINDSOR HEIGHTS MAYOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/4
Candidate NameVotes
Mike Jones2( 40.00%)
Dave Burgess2( 40.00%)
WRITE-IN1( 20.00%)

ALLEMAN
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Perry W. Smith2( 25.00%)
Scott Rozenboom2( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN4( 50.00%)

ALTOONA
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
7/7
Candidate NameVotes
Scott H. Henry9( 14.29%)
Scott Duer9( 14.29%)
Jeremy Boka9( 14.29%)
Josh R. Dunwoody9( 14.29%)
WRITE-IN27( 42.86%)

ANKENY
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
17/19
Candidate NameVotes
Kelly Whiting21( 16.80%)
Bill Lu21( 16.80%)
Nathan Willard21( 16.80%)
Joe Ruddy21( 16.80%)
WRITE-IN41( 32.80%)

BONDURANT
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Robert L. Peffer5( 25.00%)
Matt Sillanpaa6( 30.00%)
WRITE-IN9( 45.00%)

CARLISLE
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Krista Beck2( 16.67%)
Alma Coon2( 16.67%)
Douglas D. Hammerand2( 16.67%)
Shane Howard2( 16.67%)
WRITE-IN4( 33.33%)

CLIVE
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/5
Candidate NameVotes
Mike McCoy1( 20.00%)
Eric Klein1( 20.00%)
Hope Johnson1( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 40.00%)

DES MOINES
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
40/86
Candidate NameVotes
Connie Boesen57( 33.93%)
Justyn Lewis57( 33.93%)
WRITE-IN54( 32.14%)

ELKHART
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Brian T. Shipley Jr.2( 20.00%)
Dustin Teig2( 20.00%)
Ronald C. Adams2( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN4( 40.00%)

GRANGER
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/2
Candidate NameVotes
Jeremy Danilson1( 16.67%)
Jill Lehmann-Bauer2( 33.33%)
Rob Saak2( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN1( 16.67%)

GRIMES
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
David Gisch12( 10.81%)
Laurie DePhillips12( 10.81%)
Nicholas Darrah12( 10.81%)
Joseph Herman12( 10.81%)
Jennifer Parker12( 10.81%)
Ryan A. Burger12( 10.81%)
WRITE-IN39( 35.14%)

JOHNSTON
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/7
Candidate NameVotes
Rhonda Martin3( 20.00%)
Adam Haar3( 20.00%)
James Evans3( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN6( 40.00%)

MITCHELLVILLE
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Brad Cowman2( 16.67%)
Elaine Webb2( 16.67%)
Ryan M. Houska2( 16.67%)
Bill Roberts2( 16.67%)
WRITE-IN4( 33.33%)

PLEASANT HILL
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
5/5
Candidate NameVotes
Ross Grooters7( 25.00%)
Amanda Lundstedt7( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN14( 50.00%)

POLK CITY
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Jeff Walters6( 27.27%)
Mandy Vogel6( 27.27%)
WRITE-IN10( 45.45%)

RUNNELLS
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Bill Schall2( 25.00%)
Ryder Brown2( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN4( 50.00%)

SHELDAHL
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Luke Vance2( 14.29%)
Travis Harris2( 14.29%)
Raymond Harris2( 14.29%)
Mark J. Murray2( 14.29%)
WRITE-IN6( 42.86%)

URBANDALE
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/12
Candidate NameVotes
Amy Croll10( 20.00%)
John Bouslog10( 20.00%)
Larry McBurney10( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN20( 40.00%)

WINDSOR HEIGHTS
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/4
Candidate NameVotes
Lauren Campbell2( 20.00%)
Joseph Jones2( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN6( 60.00%)

WEST DES MOINES
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/20
Candidate NameVotes
Renee Hardman4( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN4( 50.00%)

DES MOINES WARD 1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
14/21
Candidate NameVotes
Indira Dixon Sheumaker17( 25.37%)
Bill Gray17( 25.37%)
Marcus Coenen17( 25.37%)
WRITE-IN16( 23.88%)

DES MOINES WARD 3
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
5/23
Candidate NameVotes
Cory McAnelly8( 25.81%)
Josh Mandelbaum8( 25.81%)
Brandi Webber8( 25.81%)
WRITE-IN7( 22.58%)

WEST DES MOINES WARD 1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/9
Candidate NameVotes
Kevin L. Trevillyan2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

WEST DES MOINES WARD 3
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/9
Candidate NameVotes
Doug Loots1( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN1( 50.00%)

ANKENY SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
17/20
Candidate NameVotes
Shelly Northway24( 10.04%)
Sarah Barthole24( 10.04%)
Christian Mathew Holtz24( 10.04%)
Lori Bullock24( 10.04%)
Joy Burk24( 10.04%)
Lori Lovstad24( 10.04%)
Trent Murphy24( 10.04%)
WRITE-IN71( 29.71%)

BALLARD SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Stacey Noe2( 33.33%)
Jean Saveraid2( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN2( 33.33%)

BONDURANT-FARRAR SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
9/10
Candidate NameVotes
Cally Edelen13( 16.05%)
Garry G. Lenhart14( 17.28%)
Grant Pinkley14( 17.28%)
Kristin Swift14( 17.28%)
WRITE-IN26( 32.10%)

CARLISLE SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/6
Candidate NameVotes
Joshua Appletoft6( 33.33%)
Jeramie Eginoire6( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN6( 33.33%)

COLLINS-MAXWELL SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Cortney Schrock3( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN3( 50.00%)

DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/5
Candidate NameVotes
Meg Dickinson12( 25.00%)
Tyler Eason12( 25.00%)
Brandon McNace12( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN12( 25.00%)

DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
40/88
Candidate NameVotes
Jackie Norris51( 19.32%)
Maria Alonzo-Diaz59( 22.35%)
Lloyd Elam53( 20.08%)
WRITE-IN101( 38.26%)

JOHNSTON SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
8/17
Candidate NameVotes
Deb Davis12( 10.00%)
Jeanie Kerber12( 10.00%)
Lya S. Williams12( 10.00%)
Clint G. Evans12( 10.00%)
Derek Tidball12( 10.00%)
Justin Allen12( 10.00%)
Tiara L. Mays12( 10.00%)
WRITE-IN36( 30.00%)

MADRID SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Allie Antonovich3( 18.75%)
Chelcie Badgley3( 18.75%)
Christina Grabill3( 18.75%)
WRITE-IN7( 43.75%)

NORTH POLK SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
8/8
Candidate NameVotes
James Hill18(  7.14%)
Keith Bormann18(  7.14%)
Dennis H. Goering18(  7.14%)
Scot Knock18(  7.14%)
Cassie Kozelka18(  7.14%)
Jim Woosley18(  7.14%)
Corey Hoodjer18(  7.14%)
Benjamin Nerem18(  7.14%)
Jordan Daggett18(  7.14%)
Matthew Aicher18(  7.14%)
Perry Anderson18(  7.14%)
WRITE-IN54( 21.43%)

SAYDEL SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/8
Candidate NameVotes
Ryan Buman6( 14.63%)
Roland Kouski Jr.6( 14.63%)
Michael J. Mortensen6( 14.63%)
Julie Jennings6( 14.63%)
WRITE-IN17( 41.46%)

SOUTHEAST POLK SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
15/17
Candidate NameVotes
Whitney Smith McIntosh26( 11.11%)
Brigid Ernst26( 11.11%)
John C. Ruddy26( 11.11%)
Adam Krell26( 11.11%)
Ric Powell26( 11.11%)
William Kunze26( 11.11%)
WRITE-IN78( 33.33%)

URBANDALE SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/13
Candidate NameVotes
Tami Biggerstaff5(  9.09%)
Jenny Meade5(  9.09%)
Jason D. Menke5(  9.09%)
Steve Avis5(  9.09%)
Kevin Johnson5(  9.09%)
Daniel Gutmann5(  9.09%)
Rachel Kent5(  9.09%)
Heath Hinkhouse5(  9.09%)
WRITE-IN15( 27.27%)

WEST DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/32
Candidate NameVotes
Mark T. Brown9( 10.00%)
Aaron Sewell9( 10.00%)
Anadelia Morgan9( 10.00%)
Lila P. M. Starr9( 10.00%)
Will Jess9( 10.00%)
Kacy Schwartz9( 10.00%)
Fannette R. Elliott9( 10.00%)
WRITE-IN27( 30.00%)

BALLARD SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 3
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Grant Nason2( 33.33%)
Darin Wohlgemuth2( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN2( 33.33%)

CARLISLE SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/6
Candidate NameVotes
Thomas J. Barr II6( 25.00%)
Hillary Blackford-Gardner6( 25.00%)
Jill Erzen6( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN6( 25.00%)

CARLISLE SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 2
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/6
Candidate NameVotes
John Atkin6( 33.33%)
Samantha Fett6( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN6( 33.33%)

COLLINS-MAXWELL SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Charles Bergmann3( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN3( 50.00%)

DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES
SCHOOLS DIRECTOR #1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/4
Candidate NameVotes
WRITE-IN4(100.00%)

DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES
SCHOOLS DIRECTOR #2
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/4
Candidate NameVotes
Monica Malmberg4( 33.33%)
Loree Herman4( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN4( 33.33%)

DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR #1 (VACANCY)
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
12/24
Candidate NameVotes
Shelley Skuster17( 35.42%)
Kim Martorano16( 33.33%)
WRITE-IN15( 31.25%)

DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR #2
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
14/23
Candidate NameVotes
Jenna Knox16( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN16( 50.00%)

DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR #4
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/22
Candidate NameVotes
Teree L. Caldwell-Johnson2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

WOODWARD-GRANGER
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 2
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/3
Candidate NameVotes
David Elliott2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

WOODWARD-GRANGER
DIRECTOR DISTRICT # 4
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/3
Candidate NameVotes
Ashley Brandt2( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN2( 50.00%)

DMACC DIRECTOR #4
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/6
Candidate NameVotes
Kevin Halterman6( 50.00%)
WRITE-IN6( 50.00%)

DMACC DIRECTOR #5
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
20/22
Candidate NameVotes
Joe Pugel39( 50.65%)
WRITE-IN38( 49.35%)

DMACC DIRECTOR #9
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/40
Candidate NameVotes
Frederick V. Buie17( 48.57%)
WRITE-IN18( 51.43%)

POLK COUNTY
WATER & LAND LEGACY
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
86/178
Candidate NameVotes
YES193( 50.13%)
NO192( 49.87%)

MADRID SCHOOLS
PUBLIC MEASURE LETTER BQ
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
YES3( 50.00%)
NO3( 50.00%)

DES MOINES SCHOOLS
PUBLIC MEASURE LETTER PA
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
40/88
Candidate NameVotes
YES52( 50.49%)
NO51( 49.51%)

CITY OF RUNNELLS
LIBRARY BOARD PUBLIC MEASURE LETTER PR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
YES2( 50.00%)
NO2( 50.00%)

SAYDEL SCHOOLS
PUBLIC MEASURE LETTER PS
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/8
Candidate NameVotes
YES6( 50.00%)
NO6( 50.00%)