General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Precinct Voting Details

RepublicanDemocratAlliance PartyConstitutionGenealogy Know Your Family HistoryGreen PartyLibertarianNon-Partisan

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence106800( 41.27%)
Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris146250( 56.52%)
Roque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson213(  0.08%)
Don Blankenship William Alan Mohr200(  0.08%)
Ricki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler79(  0.03%)
Howie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker487(  0.19%)
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen3322(  1.28%)
Brock Pierce Karla Ballard78(  0.03%)
Kanye West Michelle Tidball562(  0.22%)
WRITE-IN764(  0.30%)

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Joni Ernst106443( 41.54%)
Theresa Greenfield142328( 55.54%)
Rick Stewart5313(  2.07%)
Suzanne Herzog1985(  0.77%)
WRITE-IN188(  0.07%)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
David Young102320( 40.53%)
Cindy Axne141567( 56.07%)
Bryan Jack Holder8361(  3.31%)
WRITE-IN223(  0.09%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Jake Chapman2333( 63.64%)
Warren Andrew Varley1329( 36.25%)
WRITE-IN4(  0.11%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
22/22
Candidate NameVotes
Nate Boulton16868( 75.69%)
ToyA S. Johnson5097( 22.87%)
WRITE-IN320(  1.44%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
25/25
Candidate NameVotes
Janet Petersen20696( 97.34%)
WRITE-IN565(  2.66%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
21/21
Candidate NameVotes
Brad Zaun21943( 51.08%)
Rhonda Martin20968( 48.81%)
WRITE-IN51(  0.12%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
13/13
Candidate NameVotes
Scott Cirksena7885( 45.00%)
Sarah Trone Garriott9620( 54.90%)
WRITE-IN17(  0.10%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Carter Nordman2128( 57.10%)
Nick Miller1587( 42.58%)
WRITE-IN12(  0.32%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
16/16
Candidate NameVotes
Brian K. Lohse12924( 60.58%)
Lori L. Slings8384( 39.30%)
WRITE-IN26(  0.12%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
11/11
Candidate NameVotes
Rick L. Olson10070( 95.86%)
WRITE-IN435(  4.14%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
11/11
Candidate NameVotes
Ruth Ann Gaines9000( 96.91%)
WRITE-IN287(  3.09%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
15/15
Candidate NameVotes
Gregory T. Malone4666( 36.03%)
Brian Meyer8248( 63.68%)
WRITE-IN38(  0.29%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
11/11
Candidate NameVotes
Jerry Cheevers4787( 33.46%)
Bruce Hunter9470( 66.20%)
WRITE-IN48(  0.34%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
13/13
Candidate NameVotes
Ako Abdul-Samad7542( 96.98%)
WRITE-IN235(  3.02%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
12/12
Candidate NameVotes
Marti Anderson13198( 97.24%)
WRITE-IN374(  2.76%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
11/11
Candidate NameVotes
John Landon14309( 53.15%)
Andrea Phillips12578( 46.72%)
WRITE-IN37(  0.14%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
12/12
Candidate NameVotes
Garrett Gobble10084( 50.34%)
Heather Matson9927( 49.55%)
WRITE-IN22(  0.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
11/11
Candidate NameVotes
Eddie Andrews12455( 50.80%)
Karin Derry12040( 49.10%)
WRITE-IN24(  0.10%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
10/10
Candidate NameVotes
Jon Coen7108( 40.10%)
John Forbes10589( 59.74%)
WRITE-IN28(  0.16%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
14/14
Candidate NameVotes
Jo Oldson13914( 97.69%)
WRITE-IN329(  2.31%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
13/13
Candidate NameVotes
Aaron Sewell7609( 43.33%)
Kristin Sunde9921( 56.50%)
WRITE-IN30(  0.17%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
13/13
Candidate NameVotes
Sonya Swan7375( 42.54%)
Jennifer Konfrst9948( 57.38%)
WRITE-IN14(  0.08%)

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
36/36
Candidate NameVotes
Robert D. Brownell29718( 52.35%)
Betty Devine26948( 47.47%)
WRITE-IN101(  0.18%)

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
33/33
Candidate NameVotes
Steve Van Oort35843( 57.11%)
Nick Barton26793( 42.69%)
WRITE-IN120(  0.19%)

COUNTY AUDITOR
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Jamie Fitzgerald189325( 97.71%)
WRITE-IN4442(  2.29%)

COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Rick McIntosh92439( 39.14%)
Kevin J. Schneider140910( 59.66%)
WRITE-IN2825(  1.20%)

BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Kavilash Chawla58125( 21.58%)
Dave Miglin40316( 14.97%)
Bill Taber39781( 14.77%)
Emily Webb100513( 37.32%)
Dylan Lowe28651( 10.64%)
WRITE-IN1944(  0.72%)

SOIL AND WATER
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Chip Mathis73743( 21.91%)
Lou McDonald70497( 20.94%)
Katie Rock100871( 29.97%)
Katherine Siddall88778( 26.37%)
WRITE-IN2726(  0.81%)

COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL
Vote for 4PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Deborah Brewer-Cotlar95006( 23.72%)
Joe Gonzalez101547( 25.36%)
Julie McGonegle98547( 24.61%)
Kasey Peters102897( 25.69%)
WRITE-IN2478(  0.62%)

COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCY
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
Richard Degner138287( 98.79%)
WRITE-IN1698(  1.21%)

ALLEN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Rodney A. Rothfus90( 52.33%)
Kenneth H. Kruse78( 45.35%)
WRITE-IN4(  2.33%)

BEAVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Michael Scott McClain310( 53.26%)
Bill Puffett266( 45.70%)
WRITE-IN6(  1.03%)

BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Vernon L. Flinn4( 80.00%)
Barry McKibben1( 20.00%)
WRITE-IN0(  0.00%)

CAMP TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Brooke Person779( 95.35%)
WRITE-IN38(  4.65%)

CLAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Jeffrey Maak359( 51.36%)
Daniel C. Mauch329( 47.07%)
WRITE-IN11(  1.57%)

CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
4/4
Candidate NameVotes
Paul Chapman1442( 49.25%)
Randy Sanger1452( 49.59%)
WRITE-IN34(  1.16%)

DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Debbie Wise751( 38.38%)
Mickey Wise384( 19.62%)
Daryl Barnard780( 39.86%)
WRITE-IN42(  2.15%)

DOUGLAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Terry Adamson402( 51.67%)
June Campbell368( 47.30%)
WRITE-IN8(  1.03%)

ELKHART TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Ken Howard463( 63.08%)
Mark G. Parmenter254( 34.60%)
WRITE-IN17(  2.32%)

FOUR MILE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Ricky J. Botts776( 48.47%)
Marvin Lee Vander Velden806( 50.34%)
WRITE-IN19(  1.19%)

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Rex Hale487( 42.38%)
Karen Bailey651( 56.66%)
WRITE-IN11(  0.96%)

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
WRITE-IN115(100.00%)

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Wayne Reinhart237( 54.86%)
Steven Lee191( 44.21%)
WRITE-IN4(  0.93%)

MADISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Doug Currie55( 53.40%)
Jon J. Johnson48( 46.60%)
WRITE-IN0(  0.00%)

SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 3PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/2
Candidate NameVotes
Rhonda J. Hosler1533( 31.89%)
Scott Cross1457( 30.31%)
Paul Novak1306( 27.17%)
WRITE-IN511( 10.63%)

UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Kyle H. Thurston109( 47.81%)
Marshall R. Fuqua108( 47.37%)
WRITE-IN11(  4.82%)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate NameVotes
Garret Shanks199( 99.50%)
WRITE-IN1(  0.50%)

WEBSTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for 2PRECINCTS REPORTED
3/3
Candidate NameVotes
Barbara Stennes241( 53.32%)
Clarence Stennes197( 43.58%)
WRITE-IN14(  3.10%)

SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay Christensen
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES118961( 68.78%)
NO53991( 31.22%)

SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward Mansfield
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES108109( 63.55%)
NO62015( 36.45%)

SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonald
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES111652( 66.14%)
NO57151( 33.86%)

SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas Waterman
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES107193( 63.70%)
NO61079( 36.30%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. Bower
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES111334( 69.40%)
NO49088( 30.60%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David May
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES111206( 69.36%)
NO49130( 30.64%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. Schumacher
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES117709( 73.35%)
NO42765( 26.65%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz Greer
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES113808( 71.41%)
NO45565( 28.59%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. Beattie
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES110361( 70.26%)
NO46725( 29.74%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. Crane
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES115783( 73.69%)
NO41335( 26.31%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene Gogerty
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES113112( 72.24%)
NO43471( 27.76%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. Gronewald
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES114794( 73.69%)
NO40994( 26.31%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. Huppert
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES109580( 70.27%)
NO46352( 29.73%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllister
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES107291( 69.82%)
NO46378( 30.18%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellan
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES107677( 70.02%)
NO46098( 29.98%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. Nelmark
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES105815( 69.15%)
NO47207( 30.85%)

DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. Seidlin
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES106644( 69.20%)
NO47475( 30.80%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly Ayotte
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES115947( 74.89%)
NO38877( 25.11%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. Greiner
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES107859( 70.31%)
NO45555( 29.69%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. Kemp
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES109153( 71.29%)
NO43960( 28.71%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn Poschner
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES112475( 73.06%)
NO41478( 26.94%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha Turner
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES115595( 74.69%)
NO39164( 25.31%)

DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES113622( 73.15%)
NO41713( 26.85%)

CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTION
Vote for 1PRECINCTS REPORTED
177/177
Candidate NameVotes
YES64094( 31.01%)
NO142605( 68.99%)