General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 8
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1061Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1124Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen38Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1063Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1094Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart47Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog17Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1119Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1007Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder69Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1618Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN38Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh910Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1129Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla444Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin363Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber332Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb880Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe278Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis713Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald601Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock884Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall751Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar854Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez875Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle911Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters958Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson1122Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble1032Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton932Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1121Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1230Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1045Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO451Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES962Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO522Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1006Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO456Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES973Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO493Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1003Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO386Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES985Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO411Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1035Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO360Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1000Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO381Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES988Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO374Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1018Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO344Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1007Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO358Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1003Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO340Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES969Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO388Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES965Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES962Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO378Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES942Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO388Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES962Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO386Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1018Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES967Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO371Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES982Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO350Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1005Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO337Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1025Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO322Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1027Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO338Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES496Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1274Non-Partisan