General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 7
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence902Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris969Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr6Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker8Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen23Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball9Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst908Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield960Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart34Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne960Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young841Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder73Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1403Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN45Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh779Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider972Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla383Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin343Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber273Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb792Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe246Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis636Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald549Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock774Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall683Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar769Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez789Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle784Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters854Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson967Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble871Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton818Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort969Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEPaul Chapman38Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEERandy Sanger48Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1119Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES902Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO383Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES818Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO446Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES855Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO404Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES807Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO445Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES845Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO371Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES846Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO361Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES905Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO309Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES863Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO350Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES840Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO349Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES872Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES859Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO327Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES877Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO300Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES830Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO339Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES833Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES818Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES800Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO361Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES819Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES875Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO295Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES825Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO336Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES871Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO301Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES892Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO281Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES912Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO293Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES483Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1063Non-Partisan