General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 6
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence991Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1021Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen30Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1005Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield986Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart38Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog13Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne993Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young973Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder51Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1432Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN38Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh893Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider965Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla376Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin366Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber333Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb745Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe237Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis656Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald580Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock759Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall690Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar793Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez798Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle809Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters857Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson983Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble975Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton802Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1108Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1111Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES942Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO411Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES860Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO466Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES906Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO412Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES850Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO459Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES863Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO375Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES871Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO365Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES927Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO317Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES869Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES867Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES873Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO339Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES872Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO338Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES874Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES825Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO375Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES833Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO353Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES817Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO373Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES810Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO369Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES806Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO381Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES869Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES814Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO373Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES832Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES855Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO338Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES867Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO325Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1008Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO292Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES432Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1233Non-Partisan