General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 5
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence943Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1065Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker8Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen33Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst942Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1049Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart44Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1048Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young911Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder60Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1540Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN38Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh834Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1070Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla457Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin352Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber321Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb819Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe211Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis675Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald578Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock808Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall716Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar790Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez799Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle839Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters874Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips1022Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon958Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton846Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1088Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1185Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES965Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO440Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES876Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO506Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES908Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO461Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES877Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO491Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES898Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO420Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES919Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO393Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES979Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO343Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES928Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO377Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES906Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO392Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES930Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO367Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES902Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO391Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES941Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES871Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO408Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES871Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO396Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES868Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO398Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES847Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO416Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES853Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO412Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES934Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO334Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES878Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO390Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES892Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO372Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES917Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES941Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1029Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO334Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES463Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1246Non-Partisan