General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 4
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence959Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris933Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen22Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst939Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield931Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart31Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog15Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne903Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young930Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder61Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1373Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN46Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh823Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider928Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla401Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin340Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber269Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb739Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe223Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis594Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald551Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock748Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall619Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN25Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar729Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez755Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle779Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters798Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips892Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon963Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton752Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1048Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1056Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES918Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO384Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES831Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO455Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES844Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO424Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES817Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO448Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES816Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO373Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES840Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO351Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES876Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO327Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES838Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO350Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES824Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES818Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO342Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES841Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO315Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES781Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO384Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES793Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES792Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO348Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES778Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES777Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO361Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES829Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO309Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES793Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES802Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES823Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO322Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO307Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES909Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO305Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES460Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1150Non-Partisan