General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 3
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence848Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1033Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen40Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst872Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield992Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart42Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne978Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young856Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder61Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1402Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN41Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh772Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider985Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla399Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin309Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber279Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb731Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe216Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis570Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald528Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock745Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall650Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar722Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez760Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle755Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters797Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips973Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon890Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton865Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort941Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1058Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES918Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO398Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES820Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO462Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES862Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO414Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES800Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO469Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES841Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO358Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES848Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO358Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES911Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO301Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES872Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES833Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES876Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO305Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES853Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO324Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES874Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO293Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES813Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO346Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES816Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO340Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES802Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO347Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES793Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES794Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES869Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO289Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES820Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO326Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES809Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO342Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES846Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES860Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO302Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES907Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO281Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES465Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1086Non-Partisan