General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1242Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1246Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler2Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen25Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1320Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1158Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart34Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1181Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1241Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder52Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1786Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN43Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh1095Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1198Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla522Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin441Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber416Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb876Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe271Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN25Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis725Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald677Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock949Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall831Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN33Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar968Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez967Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle994Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1032Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN23Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips1136Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon1305Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton948Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1404Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1326Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1184Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO435Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1088Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO501Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1113Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO462Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1085Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO488Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1126Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO361Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1110Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO371Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1181Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO326Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1152Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO337Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1118Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO353Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1140Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1147Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO325Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1146Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO303Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1082Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO369Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1094Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO334Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1112Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO321Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1065Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1084Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO356Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1154Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1090Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO343Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1110Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO310Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1126Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1133Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1242Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO287Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES499Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1532Non-Partisan