General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence2481Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris2461Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker7Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen54Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball6Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN23Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst2498Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield2370Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart87Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog31Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne2325Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young2468Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder130Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald3535Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN105Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh2173Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider2370Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla1013Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin820Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber667Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb1864Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe557Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN40Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis1424Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald1312Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock1888Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall1649Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN66Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar1873Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez1931Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle1966Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters2035Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN55Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips2304Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon2511Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1983Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort2635Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner2694Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN30Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES2374Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO945Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES2187Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO1078Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES2301Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO948Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES2187Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO1043Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES2222Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO868Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES2255Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO836Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES2330Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO771Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES2295Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO799Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES2187Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO815Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES2243Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO763Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES2165Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO833Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES2278Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO711Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES2138Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO839Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES2134Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO816Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES2123Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO824Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES2116Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO815Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES2123Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO830Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES2248Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO707Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES2131Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO808Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES2165Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO765Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES2213Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO741Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES2220Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO731Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES2314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO716Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES1208Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO2803Non-Partisan