General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Altoona 5
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1514Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1296Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen37Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1521Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1256Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart58Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog17Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1264Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1442Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder90Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald2037Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN58Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh1222Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1400Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla495Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin449Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber447Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb1100Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe347Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis900Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald752Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock1075Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall942Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN30Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar1040Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez1072Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle1079Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1184Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN31Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings1160Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse1606Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1097Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1509Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1547Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1326Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO548Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1252Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO604Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1253Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO583Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1243Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO595Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1259Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO490Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1235Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO504Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1306Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO442Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1266Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO474Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO451Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1282Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO425Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1258Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO449Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1263Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO420Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1240Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO449Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1215Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO446Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1210Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO454Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1202Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO464Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1200Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO470Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1267Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO399Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1212Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1235Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO422Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1264Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO409Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO396Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1259Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO408Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES643Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1645Non-Partisan