General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Altoona 4
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1194Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1071Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr4Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen30Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1151Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1080Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart53Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog17Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1061Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1103Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder96Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1637Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN41Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh971Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1182Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla418Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin350Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber371Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb922Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe311Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis728Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald618Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock877Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall791Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar873Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez907Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle921Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters978Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings987Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse1248Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton938Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1172Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1265Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1098Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO438Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1003Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO506Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1045Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO458Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1016Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO481Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1020Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO416Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1046Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO394Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1101Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO345Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1056Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO377Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1059Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO388Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1072Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO340Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1047Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO364Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1052Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES970Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO419Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES995Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES967Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO398Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES981Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES979Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO399Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1025Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO350Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES991Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO379Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES993Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1029Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1032Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO344Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1032Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO336Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES520Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1331Non-Partisan