General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Altoona 3
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1196Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1212Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr6Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen43Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1156Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1238Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart46Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog22Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1237Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1093Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder98Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1840Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN52Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh973Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1296Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla505Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin379Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber391Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb1007Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe315Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis806Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald717Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock946Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall865Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar954Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez1015Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle966Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1084Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings1137Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse1219Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1073Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1197Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1402Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1135Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO518Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1031Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO593Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1048Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO564Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1028Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO580Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1063Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO485Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1056Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO489Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1127Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO415Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1076Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO463Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1068Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO475Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1088Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO429Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1072Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO446Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1079Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO429Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1027Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO487Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1024Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO475Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1008Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO491Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1002Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO489Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1026Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO476Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1083Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO413Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1042Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO458Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1035Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO464Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1056Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO443Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1063Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO434Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1081Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO413Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES580Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1427Non-Partisan