General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Altoona 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence853Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris918Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr4Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen23Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst808Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield910Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart58Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog19Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne905Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young765Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder93Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1309Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN35Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh699Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider977Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla368Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin281Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber270Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb737Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe251Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis558Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald511Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock728Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall653Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar682Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez718Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle729Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters781Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings867Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse867Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton828Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort831Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1046Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES843Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO404Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES760Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO463Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES779Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO437Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES750Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO458Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES766Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO399Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES762Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO393Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES834Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO344Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES801Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES799Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES819Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO323Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES795Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES786Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO342Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES764Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO366Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES738Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO375Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES735Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO377Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES736Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO375Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES732Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO386Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES802Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES759Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO357Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES746Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO367Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES782Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES805Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO315Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES786Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO339Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES458Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1045Non-Partisan