General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Altoona 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence496Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris484Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen23Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst475Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield487Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart31Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog11Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne471Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young460Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder58Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald739Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh393Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider539Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla180Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin146Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber166Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb421Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe129Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis320Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald280Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock366Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall340Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar380Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez401Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle407Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters416Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings441Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse527Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton428Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort498Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner573Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES479Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO195Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES424Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO234Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES446Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO211Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES419Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO234Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES443Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO194Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES426Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO204Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES462Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO178Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES447Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO189Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES451Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO184Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO184Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO185Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES449Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO174Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES413Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO202Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES417Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO191Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES425Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO191Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES406Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO205Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES410Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO209Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES455Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO163Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES421Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO190Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES428Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO185Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO180Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES459Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO167Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO181Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES225Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO616Non-Partisan