General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Windsor Heights 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence368Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris647Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen11Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst388Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield619Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart19Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne634Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young371Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder20Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald795Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh339Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider607Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla293Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin174Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber160Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb416Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe121Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis282Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald320Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock474Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall400Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar424Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez434Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle442Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters430Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott612Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena395Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst623Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan380Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell426Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine545Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner538Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES467Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO252Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES442Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO266Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES446Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO257Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES437Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO270Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES446Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO212Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES456Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO200Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES472Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO188Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES465Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO187Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO194Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES468Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO162Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES458Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO175Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES461Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO174Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES458Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO187Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES431Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO192Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES450Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO179Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO182Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO183Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES477Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO156Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES448Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO175Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES462Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO162Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES441Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO179Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES482Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO149Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES482Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO156Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES212Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO654Non-Partisan