General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: West Des Moines 211
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence468Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris761Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler2Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen15Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst489Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield721Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart21Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog13Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne723Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young465Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder38Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald942Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh452Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider680Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla307Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin195Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber168Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb521Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe144Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis360Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald340Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock493Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall465Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar505Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez513Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle506Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters499Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott687Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena506Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst691Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan492Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner699Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES636Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO221Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES579Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO252Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES587Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO234Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES560Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO263Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES579Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO208Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES583Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO199Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES605Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO178Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES586Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO195Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES567Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO202Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES610Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO165Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES594Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO176Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES603Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO150Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES570Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO192Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES569Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO183Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES554Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO195Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES563Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO175Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES550Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO203Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES601Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO149Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES553Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO190Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES563Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO179Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES581Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO167Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES589Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO161Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES585Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO170Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES376Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO637Non-Partisan