General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: West Des Moines 112
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence370Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris538Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen7Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst377Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield527Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart11Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne537Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young349Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder22Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald714Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh321Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider522Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla205Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin137Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber159Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb344Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe119Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis270Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald263Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock349Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall318Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar339Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez390Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle348Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters362Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42Kristin Sunde515Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42Aaron Sewell360Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEVernon L. Flinn4Non-Partisan
BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEBarry McKibben1Non-Partisan
BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner499Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES434Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO201Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES412Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO210Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES417Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO202Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES402Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO215Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES416Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO184Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES417Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO188Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES430Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO180Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES416Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO185Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES410Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO191Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES426Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO174Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES410Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO180Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES426Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO162Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES417Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO174Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES402Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO180Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES402Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO183Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES395Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO183Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES395Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO180Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES426Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO159Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES401Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO178Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES413Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO172Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES411Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO172Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES427Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO157Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES409Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO167Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES210Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO552Non-Partisan