General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 11
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence896Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris953Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen10Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst955Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield881Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart20Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne881Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young954Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder15Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1298Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN25Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh842Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider859Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla468Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin279Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber377Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb694Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe186Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis539Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald480Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock781Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall664Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar724Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez735Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle746Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters727Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin794Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun1026Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes941Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen835Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell984Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine760Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner912Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES942Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO262Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES871Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO312Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES912Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO271Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES870Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO305Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES879Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO235Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES889Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO226Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES908Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO195Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES888Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO208Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES860Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO208Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES891Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO177Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES869Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO197Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES891Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO182Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES847Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO219Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES852Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO195Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES863Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO186Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES846Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO202Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES842Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO207Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES880Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO168Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES841Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO201Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES842Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO185Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES860Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO178Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES878Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO170Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES869Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO178Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES402Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1102Non-Partisan