General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 10
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence899Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1041Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen14Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst956Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield966Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart24Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog13Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne973Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young933Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder37Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1396Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN36Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh802Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider998Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla415Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin313Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber328Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb734Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe209Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis580Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald545Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock778Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall689Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar746Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez791Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle814Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters810Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin889Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun1039Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1015Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen870Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell974Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine854Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1030Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES937Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO394Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES893Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO415Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES909Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO399Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES864Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO434Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES898Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO348Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES892Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO350Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES926Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO313Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES889Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO336Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES888Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO312Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES894Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES875Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES897Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO302Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES877Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO321Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES860Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO318Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES868Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO306Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES863Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO315Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES856Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES893Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO301Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES854Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO320Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES876Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO293Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES882Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO303Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES884Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO305Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES894Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO290Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES411Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1187Non-Partisan