General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 9
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence802Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1080Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen24Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst818Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1051Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart27Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1054Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young782Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder49Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1380Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN37Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh733Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1036Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla420Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin320Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber338Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb731Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe211Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis536Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald567Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock746Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall702Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar705Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez748Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle763Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters741Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin975Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun906Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1126Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen723Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell877Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine916Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner970Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES857Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO432Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES784Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO492Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES813Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO456Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES775Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO481Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES811Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO372Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES789Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO390Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES849Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO316Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES824Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO342Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES776Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO361Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO300Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES813Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES823Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES795Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO353Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES771Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES767Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO362Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES735Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO374Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES760Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO369Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES846Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES762Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO355Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES781Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES817Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO310Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES848Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES806Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO320Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES470Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1110Non-Partisan