General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 8
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence741Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1030Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker6Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen18Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball6Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst754Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield987Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart36Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog16Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1004Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young703Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder55Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1315Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN29Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh631Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider986Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla395Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin247Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber324Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb656Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe209Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis529Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald489Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock719Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall654Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar687Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez705Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle721Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters720Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin901Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun850Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1066Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen638Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell790Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine856Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner923Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES833Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO352Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES773Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO391Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES802Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO356Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES774Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO375Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES793Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO303Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES803Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO288Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES824Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO263Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES788Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES749Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES799Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO248Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES777Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO268Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES791Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO252Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES749Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES751Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO275Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES742Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES737Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES745Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES796Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO237Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES742Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO280Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES755Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO270Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES770Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO259Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES782Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO256Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES783Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO260Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES391Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1001Non-Partisan