General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 7
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence974Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1117Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler3Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen29Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball7Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1034Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1050Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart32Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog12Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1091Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young972Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder46Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1532Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN34Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh889Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1074Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla460Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin300Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber429Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb730Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe223Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis644Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald593Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock858Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall707Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar816Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez867Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle873Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters858Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin999Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun1090Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1186Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen868Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell1018Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine991Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1090Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1048Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO378Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES975Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO431Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES984Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO417Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES968Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO423Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES983Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO335Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES995Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO331Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1031Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO278Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1011Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES970Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO296Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1002Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO268Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES977Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO288Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1019Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO252Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES974Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO303Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES964Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES952Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO306Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES961Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO298Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES948Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1020Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO244Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES964Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO294Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES976Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES995Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES998Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO269Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1010Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO268Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES430Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1291Non-Partisan