General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 6
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence645Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1041Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen21Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst652Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1001Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart33Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1001Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young625Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder48Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1323Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh579Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider970Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla427Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin265Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber328Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb691Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe209Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis510Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald503Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock723Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall628Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar707Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez739Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle716Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters739Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN23Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin923Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun737Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1062Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen560Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell670Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine900Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner925Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES827Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO336Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES754Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO404Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES783Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO358Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES738Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO401Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES782Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO288Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES802Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO279Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES821Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO244Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES797Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO269Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES755Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES802Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO240Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES805Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO242Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES799Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO244Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES781Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO270Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES757Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO276Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES771Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO261Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES765Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO267Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES773Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO271Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES830Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO222Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES761Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO273Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES767Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO263Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES790Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO243Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES816Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO222Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES775Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO265Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES403Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1002Non-Partisan