General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 5
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence698Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris944Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen28Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst715Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield907Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart42Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog11Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne914Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young681Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder54Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1233Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN29Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh615Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider935Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla402Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin235Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber279Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb632Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe210Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis485Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald474Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock658Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall562Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar634Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez635Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle651Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters681Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin863Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun785Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1006Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen610Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell728Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine843Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner872Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES770Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO325Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES708Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO373Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES732Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO341Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES695Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO376Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES736Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO284Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES719Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO296Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES763Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO268Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES739Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO276Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES722Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO268Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES741Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO262Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES732Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO266Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES754Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO247Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES703Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES700Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO274Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES703Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO271Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES708Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO267Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES703Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES753Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO241Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES717Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO259Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES709Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES731Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO254Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES733Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO262Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES732Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO242Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES396Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO946Non-Partisan