General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 4
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence828Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris939Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker0Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen13Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst864Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield893Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart17Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne929Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young802Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder30Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1293Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN33Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh715Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider927Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla371Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin280Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber302Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb639Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe201Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis502Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald495Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock666Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall627Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar678Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez700Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle708Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters721Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin847Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun916Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Karin Derry864Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Eddie Andrews866Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell873Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine790Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner894Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES844Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO317Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES793Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO355Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES825Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO323Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES795Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO344Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES790Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO293Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES784Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO292Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES832Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO239Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES790Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO267Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES770Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO274Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES777Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO256Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES752Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO274Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES784Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO247Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES760Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO276Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES737Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO278Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES741Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO275Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES740Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO270Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES736Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES786Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO242Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES727Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO288Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES747Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO264Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES754Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO263Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES761Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO255Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES777Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO254Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES352Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1069Non-Partisan