General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 3
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence708Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1042Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen28Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst710Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1012Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart43Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1014Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young675Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder66Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1329Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN36Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh629Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1015Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla471Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin237Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber301Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb716Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe192Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis521Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald498Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock756Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall646Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN28Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar673Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez720Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle712Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters701Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN27Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin950Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun806Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1084Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen621Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell711Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine941Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner933Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES860Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO368Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES789Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO419Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES793Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO406Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES778Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO425Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES786Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO363Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES801Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO350Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES846Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO292Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES804Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO323Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES788Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES810Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES787Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO315Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES827Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES770Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO339Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES780Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO322Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES776Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO326Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES767Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES763Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES813Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO279Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES762Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO327Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES780Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO304Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES793Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO300Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES814Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO285Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES801Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO292Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES463Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1012Non-Partisan