General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence822Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1077Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen28Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst819Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1061Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart28Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1072Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young777Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder45Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1407Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh702Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1070Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla461Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin285Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber304Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb736Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe218Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis508Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald529Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock736Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall697Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN29Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar709Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez716Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle730Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters747Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN25Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin1008Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun883Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes1141Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen711Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell830Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine966Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner982Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES888Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO417Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES828Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO458Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES847Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO429Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES815Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO453Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES861Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO356Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES852Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO373Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES876Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO324Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES842Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES831Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO340Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES865Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES846Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO319Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES821Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO343Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES826Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES806Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO349Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES815Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES875Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO294Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES815Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES822Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO325Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES836Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES858Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO300Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES826Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO322Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES481Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1068Non-Partisan