General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Urbandale 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence758Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris924Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen22Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst741Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield918Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart27Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne897Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young730Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder48Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1230Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh653Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider911Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla369Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin257Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber265Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb658Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe207Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis443Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald468Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock670Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall592Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar592Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez637Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle614Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters667Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin870Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun802Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40John Forbes962Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40Jon Coen672Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell757Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine836Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner861Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES789Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO333Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES713Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO389Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES724Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO374Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES708Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO384Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES722Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO321Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES722Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO325Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES741Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO302Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES716Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO316Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES697Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO319Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES735Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO277Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES703Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO309Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES732Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO284Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES697Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO323Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES692Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES696Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO311Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES679Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO317Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES667Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES729Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO280Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES690Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO305Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES706Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO293Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES717Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES724Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO280Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES719Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO291Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES461Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO857Non-Partisan