General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Sheldahl-Union 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence216Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris82Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker0Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen1Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst210Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield88Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart3Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne80Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young211Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder7Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald197Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh195Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider86Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla51Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin53Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber58Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb98Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe46Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis136Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald96Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock105Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall101Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar127Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez132Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle125Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters143Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10Jake Chapman217Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10Warren Andrew Varley72Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19Nick Miller92Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19Carter Nordman197Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell211Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine73Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEKyle H. Thurston109Non-Partisan
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEMarshall R. Fuqua108Non-Partisan
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner179Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES153Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO63Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES148Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO64Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES144Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO69Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES141Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO71Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES153Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO54Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES148Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO60Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES148Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO54Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES139Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO60Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES135Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO60Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES139Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO53Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES134Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO60Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES141Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO51Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES125Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO65Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES133Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO58Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES130Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO60Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES133Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO56Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES133Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO58Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES140Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO52Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES134Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO53Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES130Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO58Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES132Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO58Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES127Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO63Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES135Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO56Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES50Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO193Non-Partisan