General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Saylor 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence836Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris592Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen15Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst786Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield606Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart34Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne607Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young759Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder46Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1016Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN23Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh611Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider725Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla222Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin247Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber246Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb519Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe185Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis452Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald394Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock522Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall450Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar515Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez551Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle546Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters573Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson618Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble739Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEERhonda J. Hosler695Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEScott Cross705Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEPaul Novak621Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN196Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner769Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES659Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO269Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES589Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO318Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES608Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO286Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES591Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO303Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES596Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO271Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES617Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO259Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES641Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO237Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES597Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO268Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES611Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO241Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES591Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES577Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO274Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES592Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO253Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES576Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO271Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES574Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO266Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES562Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO269Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES573Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO260Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES560Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO278Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES608Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO231Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES581Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO250Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES598Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO235Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES585Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO250Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES600Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO240Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES620Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO243Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES273Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO878Non-Partisan