General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Saylor 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence922Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris733Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen14Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst870Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield746Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart37Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne732Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young826Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder87Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1193Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN34Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh681Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider853Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla298Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin293Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber309Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb649Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe224Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis580Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald472Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock655Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall548Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar625Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez666Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle668Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters714Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson767Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble830Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell897Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine634Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEERhonda J. Hosler838Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEScott Cross752Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEPaul Novak685Non-Partisan
SAYLOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN315Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner915Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES766Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO371Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES692Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO407Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES694Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO397Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES689Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO404Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES700Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO356Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES715Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO343Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES752Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO303Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES721Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES709Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO321Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES710Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES694Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES709Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO319Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES695Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO337Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES687Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES666Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES674Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO327Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES666Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES722Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO292Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES663Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES679Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO326Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES687Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO316Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES701Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO310Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES730Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO297Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES340Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1003Non-Partisan