General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Runnells 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence951Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris461Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen25Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst913Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield482Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart36Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne494Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young859Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder65Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald963Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN28Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh711Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider622Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla220Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin214Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber246Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb533Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe203Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis509Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald413Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock522Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall456Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar526Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez545Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle547Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters632Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings466Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse931Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
CAMP TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEBrooke Person779Non-Partisan
CAMP TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN38Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner815Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES669Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO322Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES607Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO368Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES619Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO348Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES600Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO372Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES601Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO343Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES607Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO333Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES623Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO308Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES611Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES691Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES613Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO320Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES568Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO353Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES586Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO325Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES558Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO362Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES560Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO343Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES550Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO357Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES560Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES559Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO344Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES588Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO309Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES567Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO338Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES575Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO319Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES578Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES587Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO321Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES637Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO282Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES255Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO945Non-Partisan