General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Pleasant Hill 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence877Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris929Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen18Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst889Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield877Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart32Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne897Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young829Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder45Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1260Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh696Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider955Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla336Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin264Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber293Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb670Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe190Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis533Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald502Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock685Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall580Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar655Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez679Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle667Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters705Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16Nate Boulton1070Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16ToyA S. Johnson321Libertarian
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16WRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31Rick L. Olson1184Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31WRITE-IN40Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton798Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort824Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner896Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES823Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO347Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES720Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO415Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES758Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO376Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES712Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO411Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES748Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO322Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES736Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO332Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES786Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO270Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES751Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO295Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES751Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO311Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES756Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO281Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES743Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO289Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES771Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES719Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO304Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES707Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES695Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES712Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO305Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES686Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO335Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES753Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO269Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES717Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO298Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES701Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO306Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES724Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO289Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES745Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO280Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES757Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO271Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES416Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1044Non-Partisan