General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Pleasant Hill 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence875Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris842Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen31Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst852Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield833Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart41Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog18Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne828Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young830Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder67Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1209Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN41Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh739Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider873Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla325Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin232Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber286Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb688Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe236Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis523Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald477Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock647Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall559Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar596Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez658Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle616Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters658Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16Nate Boulton1017Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16ToyA S. Johnson382Libertarian
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16WRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31Rick L. Olson1161Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31WRITE-IN63Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton775Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort810Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner910Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES795Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO389Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES735Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO426Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES746Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO412Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES737Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO415Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES742Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO363Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES747Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO356Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES790Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO306Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES764Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO318Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES738Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO334Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES763Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO305Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES728Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO336Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES758Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO301Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES703Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO358Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES702Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO349Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES687Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO358Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES688Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO357Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES700Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES751Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO304Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES719Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO324Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES709Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES724Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO323Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES736Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO313Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES748Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO302Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES397Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1042Non-Partisan