General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Mitchellville 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence897Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris619Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler2Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen22Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst854Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield622Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart42Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne636Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young804Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder72Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1035Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN34Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh706Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider729Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla220Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin307Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber212Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb582Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe214Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis483Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald444Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock572Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall483Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar565Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez555Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle572Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters636Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings590Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse902Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton544Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort870Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BEAVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEMichael Scott McClain310Non-Partisan
BEAVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEBill Puffett266Non-Partisan
BEAVER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner831Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES670Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO363Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES587Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO429Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES600Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO408Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES584Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO429Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES592Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO386Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES602Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO376Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES649Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO323Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES620Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO348Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES632Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO348Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES624Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES592Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO364Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES620Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES569Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO379Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES567Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO370Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES565Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO373Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES567Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO371Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES554Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES610Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES570Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO368Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES575Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO357Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES592Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO346Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES611Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES600Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO346Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES306Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO896Non-Partisan