General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Johnston 4
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1056Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1201Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen27Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1120Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1139Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart18Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1155Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1074Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder36Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1610Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN31Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh949Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1109Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla462Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin313Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber336Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb791Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe216Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis592Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald558Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock832Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall720Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar837Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez828Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle869Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters859Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin1096Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun1158Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Karin Derry1138Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Eddie Andrews1099Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell1111Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine975Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1045Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1026Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO375Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES948Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO421Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES981Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO382Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES924Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO431Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES966Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO302Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES962Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO303Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1003Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO264Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES982Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO272Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES913Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES969Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO252Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES950Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES961Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO251Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES909Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES892Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO298Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES904Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO289Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES897Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO292Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES896Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES974Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO230Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES898Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO280Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES908Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO274Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES934Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO255Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES944Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO256Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES933Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO258Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES474Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1310Non-Partisan