General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Johnston 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence832Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1352Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen34Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst860Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1298Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart46Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog12Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1304Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young828Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder55Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1679Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN42Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh743Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1284Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla541Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin315Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber333Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb881Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe245Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN27Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis639Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald613Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock905Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall805Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN36Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar868Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez901Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle891Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters954Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin1280Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun885Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Karin Derry1287Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Eddie Andrews859Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell874Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine1177Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1224Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1071Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO454Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES954Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO531Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES996Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO481Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES972Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO502Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES990Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO411Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1000Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO406Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1055Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO351Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1025Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO366Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES960Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO394Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1030Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO336Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1015Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO344Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1030Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO331Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES955Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO384Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES934Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO388Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES952Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO387Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES921Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO396Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES928Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO394Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1032Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO304Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES942Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO374Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES958Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO357Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1004Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO320Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1037Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES998Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO338Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES640Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1175Non-Partisan