General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Grimes 3
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence669Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris829Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen23Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst674Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield806Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart32Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne782Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young675Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder47Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1135Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN29Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh619Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider801Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla334Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin228Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber223Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb634Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe207Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis475Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald449Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock638Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall527Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar586Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez611Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle613Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters639Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Rhonda Martin761Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20Brad Zaun724Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Karin Derry774Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39Eddie Andrews686Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell678Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine729Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner840Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES725Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO313Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES660Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO364Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES673Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO349Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES654Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO362Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES680Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO296Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES673Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO300Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES719Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO246Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES679Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO277Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES659Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO286Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES713Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO235Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES680Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES698Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO246Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES687Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO260Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES655Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO283Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES660Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO282Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES655Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO285Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES657Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO285Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES721Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO221Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES659Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO276Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES657Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO273Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES699Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO237Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES716Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO229Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES690Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO250Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES417Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO820Non-Partisan