General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Franklin 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence656Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris360Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker3Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen6Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst654Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield355Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart13Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne356Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young643Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder15Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald655Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh547Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider414Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla150Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin143Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber154Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb350Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe152Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis342Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald274Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock343Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall324Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar371Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez382Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle399Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters433Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings270Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse739Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton297Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort665Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEERex Hale487Non-Partisan
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEKaren Bailey651Non-Partisan
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner532Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES457Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO210Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES425Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO235Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES433Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO225Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES422Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO234Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES415Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO216Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES409Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO215Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES427Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO187Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES416Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO196Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES407Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO200Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES396Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO207Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES394Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO210Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES417Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO184Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO221Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES400Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO197Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES386Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO214Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES384Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO209Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES378Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO220Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES401Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO190Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES386Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO206Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES386Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO206Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES392Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO199Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES387Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO204Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES428Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO191Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES151Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO692Non-Partisan