General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Elkhart 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence704Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris412Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen16Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst691Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield410Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart28Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne427Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young651Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder39Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald748Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN25Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh560Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider475Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla160Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin151Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber180Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb411Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe135Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis506Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald331Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock389Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall383Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar403Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez431Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle431Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters483Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings353Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse715Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell674Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine373Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
ELKHART TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEKen Howard463Non-Partisan
ELKHART TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEMark G. Parmenter254Non-Partisan
ELKHART TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner645Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES512Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO211Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES479Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO237Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES492Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO214Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES459Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO252Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES469Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO206Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES490Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO191Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES484Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO186Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES471Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO199Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES463Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO201Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES478Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO190Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES476Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO191Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES493Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO177Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES442Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO226Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES456Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO201Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES447Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO212Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES450Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO202Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES454Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO205Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES471Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO186Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES456Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO196Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES455Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO198Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES460Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO198Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES463Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO196Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES498Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO184Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES214Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO684Non-Partisan