General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Douglas 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence633Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris378Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen8Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst631Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield361Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart14Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne362Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young605Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder32Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald656Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh511Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider430Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla160Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin138Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber166Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb325Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe128Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis368Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald266Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock342Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall286Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar333Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez365Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle361Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters381Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips356Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon629Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton313Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort642Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
DOUGLAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEETerry Adamson402Non-Partisan
DOUGLAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEJune Campbell368Non-Partisan
DOUGLAS TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner556Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES462Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO184Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES425Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO211Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES429Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO197Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES421Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO210Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES416Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO180Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES414Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO180Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES427Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO165Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES413Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO176Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES405Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO170Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES410Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO162Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES399Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO174Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES408Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO170Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES388Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO184Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES402Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO164Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES391Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO172Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES379Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO179Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES384Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO181Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES404Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO163Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES394Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO171Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES399Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO159Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES399Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO168Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES395Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO172Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES472Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO145Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES170Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO659Non-Partisan