General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Delaware 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence594Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris483Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen24Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst518Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield497Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart55Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog15Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne501Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young497Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder71Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald766Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh414Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider595Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla164Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin167Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber176Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb432Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe156Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis361Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald306Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock389Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall315Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar345Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez381Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle370Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters438Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson524Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble490Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton472Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort521Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEDebbie Wise480Non-Partisan
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEMickey Wise253Non-Partisan
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEDaryl Barnard455Non-Partisan
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN31Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner572Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES472Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO235Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES420Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO269Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES429Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO254Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES420Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO264Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES429Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO236Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES446Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO217Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES446Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO213Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES417Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO242Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES434Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO224Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES432Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO221Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES412Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO245Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES431Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO219Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES413Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO233Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES400Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO236Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES398Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO238Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES403Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO228Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES410Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO231Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES422Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO219Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES398Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO235Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES421Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO212Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES422Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO215Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES429Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO216Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO206Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES238Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO618Non-Partisan