General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Clive 4
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence911Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1002Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker0Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen15Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1017Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield897Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart16Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne906Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young989Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder23Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1350Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN35Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh901Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider862Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla486Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin314Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber381Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb635Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe164Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis530Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald541Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock734Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall623Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN28Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar729Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez743Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle752Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters747Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott792Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena1093Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst873Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan979Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell1080Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine739Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner892Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES908Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO344Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES899Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO348Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES878Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO344Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES863Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO360Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES888Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO257Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES891Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO254Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES878Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO247Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES873Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO253Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO241Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO242Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES827Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO244Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES852Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO228Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES853Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO234Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES835Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO229Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES854Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO224Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES817Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO243Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES832Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO236Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES854Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO213Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES816Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO245Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES838Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO219Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES834Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO228Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO227Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES857Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO220Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES398Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1167Non-Partisan