General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Clive 3
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence949Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1223Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen8Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1029Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1117Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart17Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1147Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young959Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder35Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1544Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN34Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh886Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1079Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla494Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin316Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber399Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb792Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe214Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis633Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald550Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock863Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall754Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar837Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez837Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle866Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters851Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott991Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena1089Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst1057Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan981Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell1094Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine909Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1056Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1011Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO434Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES913Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO518Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES947Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO473Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES910Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO507Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES966Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO374Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES964Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO374Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1017Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO306Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES981Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO328Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES925Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES981Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO311Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES959Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO312Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES987Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO301Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES955Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO338Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES906Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO351Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES917Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES902Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO354Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES908Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO365Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES994Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO277Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES909Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES919Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO327Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES948Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO299Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES963Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO300Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES935Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO318Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES420Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1347Non-Partisan