General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Clive 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence553Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris878Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen22Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball3Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst560Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield844Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart42Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog13Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne864Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young539Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder49Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1109Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN34Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh496Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider850Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla332Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin232Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber228Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb626Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe162Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis436Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald398Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock628Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall562Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar574Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez599Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle602Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters602Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott788Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena633Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst822Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan583Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell635Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine755Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner769Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES702Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO317Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES647Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO350Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES666Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO336Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES644Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO349Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES686Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO275Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES659Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO295Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES692Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO258Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES677Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO264Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES668Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO262Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES672Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO246Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES666Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO252Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES696Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO226Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES658Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO266Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES645Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO266Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES661Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO247Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES640Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO272Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES663Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO257Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES699Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO217Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES650Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO265Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES651Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO256Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES676Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO236Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES683Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO232Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES673Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO243Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES387Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO821Non-Partisan