General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Clive 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence345Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris535Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson2Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker0Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen15Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst329Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield533Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart20Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne523Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young320Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder40Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald671Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh283Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider541Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla215Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin128Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber133Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb362Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe104Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis245Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald264Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock364Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall293Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar309Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez325Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle315Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters314Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Sarah Trone Garriott503Democrat
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22Scott Cirksena352Republican
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Jennifer Konfrst519Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43Sonya Swan330Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Robert D. Brownell367Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1Betty Devine471Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner458Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES403Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO176Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES359Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO208Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES368Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO196Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES365Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO194Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES366Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO182Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES374Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO170Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES393Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO154Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES380Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO165Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES371Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO159Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES383Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO149Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES362Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO162Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES380Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO147Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO173Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES365Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO157Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES347Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO176Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES355Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO167Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO171Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO142Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES360Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO164Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO161Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES368Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO160Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES382Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO144Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES367Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO162Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES254Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO446Non-Partisan