General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Clay 1
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence521Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris333Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen16Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst503Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield330Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart25Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne342Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young481Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder28Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald598Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh426Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider370Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla145Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin125Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber148Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb308Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe105Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis283Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald249Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock292Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall256Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN13Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar325Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez332Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle328Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters367Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings320Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse510Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton293Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort493Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
CLAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEJeffrey Maak359Non-Partisan
CLAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEDaniel C. Mauch329Non-Partisan
CLAY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner448Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES392Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO176Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES354Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO195Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES373Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO177Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES354Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO192Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES353Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO162Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES357Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO158Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES379Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO141Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES357Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO151Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO144Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES361Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO141Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES352Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO147Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES366Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO137Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES334Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO169Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO157Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO158Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES341Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO161Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES332Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO169Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES361Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO140Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES342Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO156Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES345Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO154Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES349Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO145Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES348Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO150Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO143Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES155Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO548Non-Partisan