General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Bondurant 2
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1098Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris791Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr5Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen33Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1059Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield812Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart35Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog29Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne785Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1034Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder92Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1349Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN39Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh897Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider899Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla376Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin251Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber289Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb791Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe285Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis591Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald561Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock698Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall652Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar695Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez722Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle726Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters829Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Lori L. Slings579Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30Brian K. Lohse1329Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton697Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1082Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1105Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES930Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO367Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES841Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO435Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES855Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO412Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES827Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO442Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES861Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO366Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES848Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO371Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES901Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO328Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES891Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO332Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES860Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES908Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES878Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES892Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO313Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES822Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO380Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES829Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO363Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES816Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO375Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES802Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO382Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES813Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO375Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES887Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO312Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES834Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES826Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES876Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO321Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES890Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES863Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO330Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES455Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1115Non-Partisan