General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 15
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence867Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris961Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson4Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr3Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker0Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen22Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst870Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield929Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart34Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog17Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne920Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young838Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder60Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1306Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN42Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh768Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider910Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla336Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin332Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber266Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb652Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe185Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis548Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald481Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock698Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall570Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar665Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez687Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle702Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters738Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson929Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble853Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton757Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort946Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner976Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES799Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO392Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES737Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO438Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES782Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO387Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES729Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO434Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES767Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO344Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES762Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO345Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES783Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO321Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES770Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO332Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES761Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO330Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES764Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO318Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES765Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO316Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES770Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO292Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES749Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO316Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES756Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO298Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES749Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO303Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES724Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO325Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES733Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES793Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO279Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES744Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO314Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES767Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO295Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES766Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO296Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES771Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO287Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES821Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO275Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES402Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1078Non-Partisan