General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 14
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1304Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1330Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson3Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker4Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen36Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard2Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball4Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1332Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1276Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart48Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog14Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1292Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1256Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder81Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1883Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN55Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh1177Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1261Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla527Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin473Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber387Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb992Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe287Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis763Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald743Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock1009Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall895Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar996Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez1011Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle1046Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1090Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN21Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson1279Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble1303Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1068Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1415Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1425Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1240Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO508Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1121Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO594Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1180Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO532Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1118Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO589Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1187Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO451Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1171Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO464Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1223Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO409Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1212Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO423Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1169Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO430Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1194Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO411Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1182Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO422Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1193Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO400Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1123Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO461Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1135Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO431Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1140Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO426Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1121Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO441Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1115Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO451Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1195Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO373Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1128Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO434Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1133Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO424Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1178Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO390Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1186Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1219Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO390Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES660Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1453Non-Partisan